Staff


POSITIONS AND RESPONSIBILITIES 

 No     TEACHER                          SUBJECT      MAIN PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITES AND DUTIES
       
 3 Mr J McCoy         Principal
 4 Mr K Lunn      History      Year Head
 5 Mrs F Kennedy       Science      Year Head
 6 Mrs B Carson       Science      Head of Science / Induction Tutor for Beginning Teachers 
 7 Mrs R Wright      French & Spanish      
 8 Miss L Haughian      French      Year Head / Assistant SENCO
 9 Mr R McDowell      Boys' PE      Head of Boys' P Ed.
 10 Mr M Thompson      History      Vice Principal (Curriculum)
 11 Mrs A Gordon      Art & Design  
 12 Mrs J Graham      English      Using Communication Co-Ordinator
 13 Mrs J Clements      Art & Design & RE  
 14 Mrs R McDermott      Mathematics      Pupil Tracking Co-Ordinator
 15 Mrs E Walker      HE & Geography  
 16 Mrs A Jardine      English      HoD English / Library
 17 Miss L Gamble      Science & RE  
 18 Mr M Addley      History      Head of History / Shared Education Co-Ordinator
 19 Miss D Osborne      Maths, ICT & Numeracy      Senior Teacher (Curriculum)
 20 Mrs A Ferry      Science  
 21 Mr J Guy      PE & Mathematics       Senior Teacher / Deputy Designated Teacher for Child Protection
 22 Mr R Logan      Geography      Year Head / ICT Co-Ordinator
 23 Mrs E Quinn      Girls' P Ed.      Head of Girls' P Ed.
 24 Miss J Hanna      Religious Ed / LLW      Co-Ordinator for Personal Development
 25 Mrs R Miskelly      French / Spanish      Head of Modern Languages
 26 Mrs A McCrory      Music      Website & Social Media Co-Ordinator
 27 Miss J Nelson      English      
 28 Mrs L Harvey      Mathematics      Numeracy Co-Ordinator
 29 Mrs M Moorehead      Music & SEN      SENCO / Head of Music
 30 Mr R Poots      Tech & Design      Head of Technology & Design / Transport Manager
 31 Miss C McCann      TD, ICT & Literacy Support   
 32 Mrs K Carson      English      Newcomers Co-ordinator
 33 Mrs J Graham      HE       Head of Home Economics
 34 Mr S McFarland      Geography     
 35 Miss K Quinn      ICT & LLW  
 36 Miss C Bell      English & RE      
 37 Mrs D Gray      HE  
 38 Mrs K Maginnis      Mathematics      Year Head 
 39 Mrs K Walmsley      Geography      Head of Geography
 40 Mr J Black      Mathematics  
 41 Mrs J Alexander      Mathematics      Head of Mathematics / Attendance Co-Ordinator
 42 Mrs U O'Reilly      French/Spanish  
 43 Mr C Lawther      Science  
 44 Mrs L Dougan      PE & RE      Head of Religious Education
 45 Mrs V Patterson      Art & Design  
 46 Mr G Black      TD & LLW      Year Head / Co-Ordinator for Citizenship / School Trips 
 47 Mrs W Gilbert      English & Drama      Head of Drama
 48 Mrs R Kerr      French/Spanish      Vice Principal (Pastoral) / Designated Teacher for Child Protection
 49 Mrs S Wilkinson      HE  
 50 Mrs J Crawford      English, History & Music